RE 410/510 PAM Property & Asset Management - Larson: Company Info

Provides company and industry profiles, including SWOT reports, market share reports, investment reports, articles, financials, and case studies.

Provides detailed information on US and international public companies.

Mergent Online (the platform) will sunset on June 30, 2025 and be partially replaced by Mergent Market Atlas, which provides the same search capabilities and detailed company profiles on both US and international public companies. In addition, company profiles now include ESG ratings.

Company profiles, financials, news, etc.. For Hoover's in-depth company report, use this link

Provides full text and citations to articles in various business publications; also includes company profiles, industry profiles, and country information.

Business and financial information on US-based private companies. Searchable by companies, investors, funding, and M&A deals.
PSU faculty/staff/students please create a personal account using your PDX email

Provides profiles of U.S. companies, health care providers, nonprofit organizations, and government agencies.

Provides reports written by analysts at investment banks, brokerage houses, and consulting firms. Reports cover financials and analysis on companies and select industries.

Provides profiles on select (mostly large) companies.

Provides statistics from over 18,000 free and proprietary sources on a wide range of topics such as business, media, and demographics.

Business and financial information on US-based private companies. Searchable by companies, investors, funding, and M&A deals.
PSU faculty/staff/students please create a personal account using your PDX email

For BIG to SMALL private companies. Sales and business expenditures data are estimates.

Provides access to Portland Business Journal (and other city business journals) and Book of Lists. You must create an individual account to access.
PSU faculty/staff/students please create an account using your PDX email

For BIG and MID-SIZE private companies.

Covers select private firms. Use the Keyword search field (instead of the default Company search field) in the dropdown menu.

This database provides company data and financial profiles.

Provides financial ratio benchmarks data (norms and ratios) and industry default probablity data. This is the online version of the RMA annual statement studies. 

In-depth reports on US industries.