Geography: Find Articles

Contains full text scholarly and peer-reviewed articles covering all areas of law.

Contains full text legal forms and consumer legal reference books specific to the State of Oregon Requires you to create a user account with the State Law Library. The link to this resource will now take you to the page to create an account and has the icon on the webpage to access this resource once your account is established.

Includes full text sources for regional, national, and international newspapers as well as business, legal, and medical publications, and also, government documents.

Provides open access to e-prints in physics, mathematics, computer science, quantitative biology, quantitative finance, and statistics.

Covers case studies, evaluations, white papers, annual reports, government reports issue briefs, and numerous other materials addressing the world's social problems that include aging, crime and safety, nonprofit and philanthropy, race and ethnicity, and transportation.

Covers grey literature produced in Europe focusing on science, technology, biomedical science, economics, social science and the humanities.

Includes a database with abstracts of scholarly working papers and forthcoming papers. Also includes a paper collection of full-text documents.

covers proceedings and published scholarly literature

Provides selected full text, scholarly, and peer reviewed articles in the humanities, social sciences, and sciences.

Provides full text journals, books, and reference works that cover agriculture, ecosystem ecology, energy, renewable energy sources, natural resources, marine and freshwater science, geography, pollution and waste management, environmental technology, environmental law, public policy, social impacts along with urban planning.

Provides citations, abstracts and full text of articles in agriculture, aquaculture, environmental, ecology, food and human nutrition, and water resources journals, conference proceedings, EPA reports, and books.

Offers citations and abstracts about the earth sciences including palaeontology.

Maintains citation searching for high impact research journals in the arts and humanities, social sciences, and sciences and includes emerging sources citation indexing from 2005.

Contains articles from international anthropology and archaeology journals from the Royal Anthropological Institute and the Centre for Anthropology, British Museum.

Indexes articles and essays on anthropology, archaeology, and related fields.

Provides full text access to selected anthropology journals from the American Anthropological Association (AAA).

Contains full text articles from bioscience research journals focused on biology and environmental science.

Searches for scholarly papers, theses, books, abstracts and articles across disciplines.

Features academic networks for many disciplines in the social sciences. Includes a database with abstracts of scholarly working papers and forthcoming papers.  Also includes a paper collection of full-text documents.